IMMR takes data privacy seriously.
This privacy policy explains who we are, how we collect, share and use Personal Information, and how you can exercise your privacy rights.

A. DATA COLLECTED THROUGH OUR FORMS

We will collect and process your personal data when you submit one of this form « Contact Us » and « Subscribe to our Newsletter ».

Data collected are :

  • Last Name
  • First Name
  • E-mail
  • Phone number

(hereinafter your « personal data »).

B. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING PERSONAL DAT

By accessing or using our Website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

You have the right to:

  • – Request access to your personal data ; This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it;
  • Request correction of the personal data that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected;
  • – Request erasure of your personal data. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal data ;/li>

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to our data privacy officer at dpo-immr@imm.fr

C. RECEIVERS

IMMR is the only receveir of your personal data.
Those personal data are never transmitted to third parties.
We don’t sell your personal data to other companies.

D. DATA RETENTION PERIOD

We will only use your personal data for the purposes and the retention period for which we collected it.
This delay will not exceed 13 months for cookies.
For our newletters subscribers, your personal data is retained until you unsubscribe.

E- HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive.

Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

You can configure your Internet brower to accept or deny cookies.

For more explanation see:
• http://www.allaboutcookies.org/fr/
• https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

F. SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

G. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to our website, and not to any other websites that you may be able to access from ours, each of which may have data collection, storage, and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy.
You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website or application in question.

« Contact Us » Form

Secured Data – Not sent to third parties
The personal data that are collected on this website are only used by IMMR to manage our relationship with you.

By submitting this form, I acknowledge that I have read and understand the IMMR Privacy Policy and that my personal data could be used to manage a commercial relationship.

Title